Jamie Grant

Jamie Grant biography
VOTE
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
1 people voted
5 points
Loading...

Interesting Biography Facts

Real name

James GRant III

Occupation

banker

Birthplace

England

Education

Latymer Upper School; the University of Oxford

Nationality

English

Jamie Grant family members

Father's Name

James Grant Jr.

Mother's Name

Finvola Grant

Siblings names

Hugh Grant (younger brother)

Is Jamie Grant a gay/bisexual?

No

Jamie Grant relatives

Bio

Date of birth: circa 1958

Jamie is Hugh’s big friend and supporter. Brothers have warm relationships and see each other quite often in spite of busy schedules. Jamie is not a celebrity, but he is successful, too. The man used to be a banker and during many years served as JP Morgan Vice President. Jamie is a well-educated person. He studied at Latymer Upper School in London, and then continued his education at the University of Oxford, where he majored in Fine Arts and French Literature. He graduated with a master degree.

Write a review

Your email address will not be published.