Stephanie Shelton

Stephanie Shelton biography
VOTE
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
1 people voted
5 points
Loading...

Interesting Biography Facts

Real name

Stephanie Jean Shelton

Occupation

celeb's relative, teacher

Birthplace

United States

Nationality

American

Stephanie Shelton family members

Father's Name

Stephen Underwood

Mother's Name

Carole Underwood

Siblings names

Shanna Means (older sister); Carrie Underwood (younger sister)

Is Stephanie Shelton a lesbian/bisexual?

No

What is Stephanie Shelton marital status?

Married

How many children does she have?

1 (daughter Sarah Shelton)

Stephanie Shelton relatives

Bio

Date of birth: 1970

Carrie’s other older sister is Stephanie Shelton, whose birth name is Stephanie Jean Underwood. Carrie and Stephanie have a 10-year age gap. Stephanie maintains a close connection with her famous sister.

She works as a teacher in Tennessee. The woman is married to Mr. Shelton and they are the parents to the only daughter Sarah, born in 1995. Sarah is a student now.

Stephanie is one of Carrie’s fans and supporters. In one of her first public interviews, the woman told, that she always believed in Carrie’s talent, but she had never expected, her little sister would become a star. After Carrie’s win her lifestyle changed, and Stephanie, who had a great sense of humor, just laughed of all that fuss around her. She names her sudden fame of Carrie Underwood’s sister as “a roller-coaster ride”.

The music sensation Carrie Underwood tells, that teaching – the job, which both of her sisters do, – is one of the most challenging and worthy activities in the world.

Write a review

Your email address will not be published.